Urothelial CarcinomaPhase 1/2ADAPT-BLADDERNCT03317158
Modern Immunotherapy in BCG-Unresponsive, BCG-Relapsing and High Risk BCG-Naive Non-Muscle Invasive Urothelial Carcinoma of the Bladder
A Phase 1/2 study testing Durvalumab (Cohort 1-3), External Beam Radiotherapy (EBRT) and Bacillus Calmette-Guérin (BCG) in people with Urothelial Carcinoma and Bladder Cancer, run by Noah Hahn, M.D. at 9 sites in United States.
Trial summary
Upon successful screening and registration, enrollment to a cohort will begin. If DLT criteria are exceeded in a cohort, that cohort will close and will not proceed to Phase 2 of the study. Provided the safety of a cohort is established, enrollment will continue. Read more about this study
- Who is it for?
- Ages 18 years and older
- Conditions the study is for
- Urothelial Carcinoma, Bladder Cancer
- What is being tested?
- Durvalumab (Cohort 1-3), External Beam Radiotherapy (EBRT) and Bacillus Calmette-Guérin (BCG)
- Type of treatment
- Injection or infusion, Surgery or procedure
- Could I receive a placebo?
- No, everyone receives an active treatment
- How many people
- 186 participants
- Where
- 9 sitesUnited States
- Study dates
- 21 Nov 2017to 31 Dec 2029
- Phase
- Phase 1/2
- Are there results?
- Not yet: the study is under way
Key requirements
Who can take part, as listed by the sponsor. Only the study team can confirm whether you are eligible, so take this list to your doctor.
- Ages 18 years and older
- All sexes
- No healthy volunteers
- Adult, Older adult
Who may be able to join
- Subject must meet all of the following applicable criteria to participate in this study:
- Histologically confirmed non-muscle invasive urothelial carcinoma of the bladder (Ta, T1, or Tis stage) on TURBT obtained within 60 days of registration.
- NOTE: Mixed histologies are permitted, provided a component of urothelial carcinoma is present. Patients with histologically confirmed non- muscle invasive urothelial carcinoma of the bladder (Ta, T1, or Tis stage) on prior TURBT who undergo re-resection of the tumor base to confirm the diagnosis and/or exclude the presence of muscle-invasive disease (T2 or greater) who do not have appreciable tumor in the re-resection TURBT are eligible to enroll provided their re-resection was obtained within 60 days of registration and they meet all other eligibility criteria.
- ECOG (WHO) performance status 0 or 1
- Age ≥ 18 years old at time of consent
- Adequate hematologic, hepatic, and renal function as defined by the following laboratory parameters:
Show all 55Show fewer
- White blood cell count (WBC) > 3.0 K/mm3
- Absolute neutrophil count (ANC) ≥ 1.5 K/mm3
- Platelets ≥ 100 K/mm3
- Hemoglobin (Hgb) ≥ 9 g/dL
- Serum total bilirubin: ≤ 1.5 x ULN
- ALT and AST ≤ 2.5 x ULN
- Serum creatinine clearance (CrCl) ≥ 30 mL/min using the modified Cockcroft- Gault equation
- Subjects who give a written informed consent obtained according to local guidelines
- In addition to the inclusion criteria required of all patients above, the following inclusion criteria are also required of patients enrolling to Phase 1 of the study.
- BCG-unresponsive disease defined by any of the following:
- Persistent or recurrent CIS with or without the presence of concurrent Ta or T1 tumors within 12 months of completion of adequate BCG therapy
- Recurrent high-grade Ta or T1 tumors within 6 months of completion of adequate BCG therapy.
- NOTE: In recognition of the fact that procedure scheduling factors beyond the control of the patient or treating physician may cause unintended delays in disease evaluations, patients with pure papillary tumors (Ta or T1) with no components of CIS with recurrence documented within 9 months of completion of adequate BCG therapy who meet all other eligibility criteria may be considered for enrollment after consultation with the study chair.
- Persistent T1 high-grade tumors at the first disease evaluation (e.g. 3- month post-treatment evaluation) following an adequate BCG induction course
- Prostatic urethra involvement of NMIBC
- Adequate BCG therapy is defined as at least one of the following:
- At least 5 of 6 doses of an initial induction BCG course plus at least 2 of 3 doses of maintenance therapy
- At least 5 of 6 doses of an initial induction BCG course plus at least 2 of 6 doses of a second induction course.
- NOTE: In cohorts that administer intravenous systemic therapy as part of the treatment regimen (cohorts 1-5), patients with concurrent non-muscle high-grade invasive tumors (CIS, Ta, T1) in the prostatic urethra and/or concurrent non-invasive high-grade tumors (CIS, Ta) in the upper urinary tracts (ureter, renal pelvis) are permitted to enroll in Phase 1 of the study. Patients with concurrent high-grade T1 tumors in the upper urinary tracts (ureter, renal pelvis) are not eligible to enroll in Phase 1 of the study.
- In cohorts that do not administer intravenous systemic therapy as part of the treatment regimen (cohorts 6-8), patients with concurrent non-muscle invasive high-grade tumors (CIS, Ta, T1) in the prostatic urethra and/or concurrent non-muscle invasive high-grade tumors (CIS, Ta, T1) in the upper urinary tracts (ureter, renal pelvis) are not eligible to enroll in Phase 1 of the study.
- Patients who have met the BCG-unresponsive criteria at any time point in their treatment history are permitted to enroll in Phase 1 of the study regardless of the time frame between their most recent BCG treatment administration and study registration dates.
- In addition to the inclusion criteria required of all patients above, the following inclusion criteria are also required of patients enrolling to Phase 2 of the study.
- High-risk NMIBC defined according to modified EORTC risk criteria summarized as follows: NOTE: Intermediate- and Low-risk tumors as defined below are not eligible. NOTE: At least half of the subjects enrolled to each cohort must have a component of CIS present.
- Low-risk Tumors: Initial or recurrent tumor > 12 months after resection with all of the following:
- Solitary tumor
- Low-grade
- < 3 cm
- No CIS
- Intermediate-Risk Tumors
- --- All tumors not defined in the two adjacent categories (between the category of low and high risk)
- High-risk Tumors. Any of the following:
- --- T1 tumor
- High-grade
- CIS
- Multiple and recurrent and large (> 3 cm) Ta low-grade tumors (all conditions must be met for this point on Ta low-grade tumors) • BCG-unresponsive, BCG-relapsing, BCG-persistent, or high-risk BCG-naïve NMIBC defined as follows: NOTE: Patients enrolling to phase 2 will enroll separately into a maximum of three expanded cohorts defined by the BCG exposure population eligibility criteria defined below (BCG-unresponsive, BCG-relapsing, BCG-persistent, and high-risk BCG-naïve). The three possible cohorts for each regimen expanded to phase 2 enrollment will be: BCG-unresponsive, BCG-relapsing and/or BCG-persistent (combined within a single cohort), and high-risk BCG-naïve. It is not anticipated that all three possible phase 2 expansion cohort populations will be pursued for every regimen entering phase 2 expansion. Questions regarding phase 2 expansion cohort populations and patient eligibility should be directed to the study chair. The individual eligibility for phase 2 expanded cohorts according to BCG exposure history are summarized below.
- BCG-unresponsive NMIBC phase 2 expanded cohort. BCG-unresponsive NMIBC is defined by any of the following:
- Persistent or recurrent CIS with or without the presence of concurrent Ta or T1 tumors within 12 months of completion of adequate BCG therapy
- Recurrent high-grade Ta or T1 tumors within 6 months of completion of adequate BCG therapy.
- NOTE: In recognition of the fact that procedure scheduling factors beyond the control of the patient or treating physician may cause unintended delays in disease evaluations, patients with pure high-grade papillary tumors (Ta or T1) with no components of CIS with recurrence documented within 9 months of completion of adequate BCG therapy who meet all other eligibility criteria may be considered for enrollment after consultation with the study chair.
- Persistent T1 high-grade tumors at the first disease evaluation (e.g. 3-month post-treatment evaluation) following an adequate BCG induction course
- Prostatic urethra involvement of NMIBC
- o Adequate BCG therapy is defined as at least one of the following:
- At least 5 of 6 doses of an initial induction BCG course plus at least 2 of 3 doses of maintenance therapy
- At least 5 of 6 doses of an initial induction BCG course plus at least 2 of 6 doses of a second induction course NOTE: Patients who satisfy the above definition of BCG-unresponsive NMIBC continue to be considered BCG-unresponsive regardless of the receipt of any intervening or additional non-BCG based intravesical therapies (e.g. chemotherapy, non-BCG investigational agents)
- BCG-relapsing and/or BCG-persistent NMIBC phase 2 expanded Cohort. BCG-relapsing and/or BCG-persistent NMIBC is defined by either of the following:
- BCG-relapsing NMIBC is defined as recurrent high-risk NMIBC after achievement of a complete response to BCG induction therapy which does not meet any of the BCG-unresponsive criteria outlined in the protocol.
- BCG-persistent NMIBC is defined as persistent high-risk NMIBC at the first disease evaluation after initial BCG induction therapy (with no intervening achievement of complete response) for which a second course of BCG induction therapy is considered a standard of care (e.g. CIS or high grade Ta tumors) which does not meet any of the BCG-unresponsive criteria outlined in the protocol.
- High-risk BCG-naive NMIBC cohort. High-risk BCG-naive NMIBC is defined as high-risk NMIBC in a patient that has never received intravesical BCG therapy. NOTE: Patients who satisfy the above definition of BCG-unresponsive NMIBC continue to be considered BCG-unresponsive regardless of the receipt of any intervening or additional non-BCG based intravesical therapies (e.g. chemotherapy, non-BCG investigational agents)
- Primary Exclusion Criteria:
Who cannot join
- Subjects with muscle-invasive (i.e. T2, T3, T4) locally advanced unresectable, or metastatic urothelial carcinoma as assessed on baseline radiographic imaging obtained within 60 days prior to study registration. The required radiographic imaging includes:
- Abdomen/Pelvis - CT scan
- Chest - chest x-ray or CT scan
- Subjects with another active second malignancy other than non-melanoma skin cancers and biochemical relapsed prostate cancer. Subjects that have completed all necessary therapy and are considered to be at less than 30% risk of relapse are not considered to have an active second malignancy and are eligible for enrollment.
- Subjects who have received the last administration of an anti-cancer therapy including chemotherapy, immunotherapy, and monoclonal antibodies ≤ 4 weeks prior to starting study drug, or who have not recovered from the side effects of such therapy.
- Any unresolved toxicity NCI CTCAE v4.03 for Cohorts 1-3 and v5.0 for cohorts 4-8 Grade ≥ 2 from previous anticancer therapy with the exception of alopecia, vitiligo, and the laboratory values defined in the inclusion criteria
Show all 49Show fewer
- Patients with Grade ≥ 2 neuropathy will be evaluated on a case-by- case basis after consultation with the sponsor-investigator.
- Patients with irreversible toxicity not reasonably expected to be exacerbated by treatment with durvalumab may be included only after consultation with the sponsor-investigator.
- Subjects who have received prior therapy with PD-1, PD-L1, or CTLA-4 directed agents.
- Subjects who have had any prior radiation to the prostate or pelvis. NOTE: The exclusion of patients who have had any prior radiation to the prostate or pelvis applies to both phase 1 and 2 of the trial only within radiation containing study regimens. Patients with a prior history of prostate or pelvic radiation who meet all other eligibility criteria may be considered for phase 1 and phase 2 enrollment to non-radiation containing study regimens after consultation with the study chair.
- Subjects who have undergone major surgery (e.g. intra-thoracic, intra- abdominal or intra-pelvic), open biopsy or significant traumatic injury ≤ 4 weeks prior to starting study drug, or subjects who have had minor procedures (i.e. TURBT), percutaneous biopsies or placement of vascular access device ≤ 1 week prior to starting study drug, or who have not recovered from side effects of such procedure or injury
- Subjects with any of the following concurrent severe and/or uncontrolled medical conditions which could compromise participation in the study:
- Clinically significant cardiac diseases, including any of the following:
- --- History or presence of serious uncontrolled ventricular arrhythmias
- --- Clinically significant resting bradycardia
- Any of the following within 3 months prior to starting study drug: myocardial infarction (MI), severe/unstable angina, Coronary Artery Bypass Graft (CABG), Congestive Heart Failure (CHF), Cerebrovascular Accident (CVA), Transient Ischemic Attack (TIA), Pulmonary Embolism (PE)
- Uncontrolled hypertension defined by a SBP ≥ 160 mm Hg and/or DBP ≥ 100 mm Hg, with or without anti-hypertensive medication(s)
- Cirrhosis
- Active Infection (includes chronic active and chronic persistent)
- --- Tuberculosis
- --- Hepatitis B (known positive HBV surface antigen (HbsAg). Patients with a past or resolved HBV infection (defined as the presence of hepatitis B core antibody [anti-HBc] and absence of HbsAg) are eligible
- Hepatitis C. Patients positive for hepatitis C (HCV) antibody are eligible only if polymerase chain reaction is negative for HCV RNA.
- Known diagnosis of human immunodeficiency virus (HIV/positive HIV 1/2 antibodies) infection (HIV testing is not mandatory)
- Active or prior documented autoimmune or inflammatory disorders (including inflammatory bowel disease [e.g., colitis or Crohn's disease], diverticulitis [with the exception of diverticulosis], systemic lupus erythematosus, Sarcoidosis syndrome, or Wegener syndrome [granulomatosis with polyangiitis, Graves' disease, rheumatoid arthritis, hypophysitis, uveitis, etc.]). The following are exceptions to this criterion:
- --- Patients with vitiligo or alopecia
- --- Patients with hypothyroidism (e.g., following Hashimoto syndrome) stable on hormone replacement
- --- Any chronic skin condition that does not require systemic therapy
- --- Patients without active disease in the last 5 years may be included but only after consultation with the study physician
- --- Patients with celiac disease controlled by diet alone
- Other concurrent severe and/or uncontrolled concomitant medical conditions (e.g. active or uncontrolled infection, uncontrolled diabetes) that could cause unacceptable safety risks or compromise compliance with the protocol
- Current or prior use of immunosuppressive medication within 14 days before the first dose of durvalumab. The following are exceptions to this criterion:
- o Intranasal, inhaled, topical steroids, or local steroid injections (e.g., intra articular injection)
- o Systemic corticosteroids at physiologic doses not to exceed 10 mg/day of prednisone or its equivalent
- Steroids as premedication for hypersensitivity reactions (e.g., CT scan premedication)
- Usage of non-steroidal anti-inflammatory medications (NSAIDS) for the treatment of osteoarthritis and uric acid synthesis inhibitors for the treatment of gout are permitted. For questions, please consult the sponsor-investigator.
- Pregnant or breast-feeding women. Women of child-bearing potential must have a negative serum test ≤ 14 days prior to starting study drug.
- Women of child-bearing potential, who are biologically able to conceive, and not employing contraception as described in the protocol.
- Fertile males not willing to use contraception, as stated in the protocol.
- Subjects unwilling or unable to comply with the protocol
- Receipt of live attenuated vaccine within 30 days prior to the first dose of IP.
- NOTE: Patients, if enrolled, should not receive live vaccine whilst receiving study drugs and up to 30 days after the last dose of study drug.
- Known allergy or hypersensitivity to any of the study drugs or any of the study drug excipients.
- 3.2.2 Exclusion Criteria (Cohorts 4, 5, 7, and 8 Only)
- Subjects who have received prior intravesical therapy with BOTH gemcitabine and docetaxel NOTE: Patients who have received either intravesical gemcitabine or intravesical docetaxel (or other taxanes) but not both remain eligible. For example, patients receiving post-TURBT single dose intravesical gemcitabine administration are eligible. Similarly, patients treated with intravesical gemcitabine induction and/or maintenance are eligible. While we typically do not see patients treated with intravesical docetaxel (or other taxanes) monotherapy, if such a patient were identified and screened, they would be eligible. Patients who have received treatment with separate courses of intravesical gemcitabine monotherapy and intravesical docetaxel (or other taxanes) monotherapy are not eligible, unless such therapies occurred more than 24 months ago.
- 3.2.3 Exclusion Criteria (Cohort 6 Only)
- Subjects who have received prior intravesical induction therapy with gemcitabine NOTE: Patients treated with single-dose post-TURBT intravesical gemcitabine are eligible. Patients who have received intravesical induction therapy with gemcitabine are not eligible. While we typically do not see patients treated with intravesical docetaxel (or other taxanes) monotherapy, if such a patient were identified and screened, they would be eligible.
- Exclusion Criteria (Phase 1 Only) In Phase 1 of the study, there are no additional exclusion criteria beyond those described of all patients above.
- Exclusion Criteria (Phase 2 Only) In addition to the exclusion criteria described of all patients above, the following exclusion criteria apply to patients enrolling to Phase 2 of the study.
- Subjects with prostatic urethra or concurrent upper urinary tract (i.e. ureter, renal pelvis) high-grade urothelial carcinoma. NOTE: Subjects with concurrent low-grade non-invasive (Ta) prostatic urethra or upper urinary tract urothelial carcinoma are eligible. Similarly, patients with a history of high-grade prostatic urethra or upper tract urothelial carcinoma that has been definitively treated with at least one post-treatment disease assessment (i.e. cytology, biopsy, imaging) that demonstrates no evidence of residual disease are eligible.
Trial locations and contacts
9 sites in 1 country.
9 sites in 1 country
United States9 sites
Johns Hopkins University: Sidney Kimmel Comprehensive Cancer Center
Baltimore, Maryland, 21231
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, 27599
Indiana University Melvin and Bren Simon Cancer Center
Indianapolis, Indiana, 46202
University of Iowa Hospitals and Clinics
Iowa City, Iowa, 52242
Columbia University Irving Medical Center
New York, New York, 10032
University of Nebraska Medical Center
Omaha, Nebraska, 68198
Fox Chase Cancer Center
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 19111
BCG Oncology
Phoenix, Arizona, 85032
Washington University School of Medicine
St Louis, Missouri, 63110
About this study
Official title: PhAse 1/2 StuDy of Modern ImmunotherApy in BCG-Unresponsive, BCG-RelaPsing, and High-Risk BCG-Naive Non-muscle Invasive UroThelial Carcinoma of the BLADDER
Upon successful screening and registration, enrollment to a cohort will begin. If DLT criteria are exceeded in a cohort, that cohort will close and will not proceed to Phase 2 of the study. Provided the safety of a cohort is established, enrollment will continue. Within BCG-containing cohorts, treatment will begin at full-dose BCG. If DLT criteria are exceeded with full-dose BCG, a one level dose reduction of BCG will be implemented. If DLT criteria are exceeded with reduced-dose BCG, the BCG-containing cohort will not proceed to Phase 2 of the study
Phase 1 Cohorts:
Read more
- Durvalumab Monotherapy (cohort 1); ENROLLMENT COMPLETE
- Durvalumab plus BCG (cohort 2); ENROLLMENT COMPLETE
- Durvalumab plus External Beam Radiotherapy (EBRT) (cohort 3); ENROLLMENT COMPLETE
- Durvalumab plus Intravesical Gemcitabine plus Intravesical Docetaxel (cohort 4); ENROLLMENT COMPLETE
- Durvalumab plus Tremelimumab plus Intravesical Gemcitabine plus Intravesical Docetaxel (cohort 5); ENROLLMENT DID NOT OCCUR
- Intravesical N-803NAI plus Intravesical Gemcitabine (cohort 6)
- Intravesical N-803NAI plus Intravesical Gemcitabine plus Intravesical Docetaxel (cohort 7)
- Subcutaneous N-803NAI plus Intravesical N-803NAI plus Intravesical Gemcitabine plus Intravesical Docetaxel (cohort 8)
If any of the combination regimen cohorts establishes a RP2D in Phase 1 of the study, enrollment to Phase 2 of the study may proceed within the individual phase 2 expansion cohorts defined by patient BCG exposure history. Upon successful screening and registration, Phase 2 subjects will be assigned to one of the treatment arms. Assignment will occur amongst the arms that are open to accrual at the time of subject registration. Phase 2 subjects will be administered treatment at the RP2D's established for each regimen within Phase 1 of the study.
However, within BCG-containing cohorts, the BCG dose will be reduced to Dose level -1 (1/3rd-dose BCG) even if the RP2D established in the Phase 1 of the study was full-dose BCG. The rationale for this stems from ongoing global BCG supply shortages that have arisen since the launch of the trial and multiple prior clinical trials demonstrating similar efficacy with decreased toxicity when reduced-dose BCG regimens are utilized compared to full-dose BCG therapy. This modification was deemed necessary to facilitate continued enrollment to the study while not sacrificing clinical efficacy or safety. This modification also aligns with recent AUA consensus guidelines on BCG dosing during BCG shortages.
It is anticipated that individual treatment cohorts will be closed and added during the conduct of the study as cohorts complete accrual, individual cohort safety data is analyzed, and new cohorts are added. Enrollment to Phase 2 cohorts will not begin until at least one cohort has successfully established a RP2D in the Phase 1 portion of the study and deemed safe to proceed to the Phase 2 portion of the trial.
- Conditions
- Urothelial Carcinoma, Bladder Cancer
- Being tested
- Durvalumab (Cohort 1-3), External Beam Radiotherapy (EBRT), Bacillus Calmette-Guérin (BCG), Gemcitabine, Docetaxel
- Keywords
- non-muscle invasive bladder cancer, BCG, immunotherapy
- Medical subject headings
- Carcinoma, Transitional Cell, Urinary Bladder Neoplasms, Non-Muscle Invasive Bladder Neoplasms
What participants receive
What participants receive. In a randomised study each person is assigned to one group by chance.
Durvalumab (Cohort 1-3)Drug
Also called Imfinzi
Durvalumab 1120 mg intravenously Day 1 every 21 days x 8 cycles.
External Beam Radiotherapy (EBRT)Radiation
EBRT 6 Gy x 3; Cycle 1 Day 1, 3, and 5
Bacillus Calmette-Guérin (BCG)Biological
Dose level 0 (starting dose) = Full-dose
Dose level-1 = 1/3rd-dose BCG. Dose level -1 is expected to be utilized during the phase II portion of the study due to the ongoing and persistent shortage of BCG in the US.
GemcitabineDrug
Also called Gemzar
Gemcitabine 1000 mg intravesical weekly (+/- 2 days) x 6 doses
DocetaxelDrug
Also called Taxotere
Docetaxel 37.5 mg intravesical weekly (+/- 2 days) x 6 doses.
TremelimumabBiological
Tremelimumab 75 mg intravenously Day 1 (+/- 2 days) every 28 days x 4 cycles.
Durvalumab (Cohort 4/5)Drug
Also called Imfinzi
Durvalumab 1500 mg intravenously Day 1 (+/- 2 days) every 28 days x 6 cycles.
To be determinedOther
Other regimens to be determined
Intravesical NAI (Cohorts 6-7)Drug
For all cohorts containing intravesical NAI treatment, starting in Week 1, induction intravesical NAI 400 ug will be administered weekly x 6 doses via a foley catheter into an empty bladder and maintained in the bladder for 60 minutes.
Subcutaneous NAI (Cohort 8)Drug
For all cohorts containing subcutaneous NAI treatment, starting in Week 1, NAI 10 ug/kg will be administered biweekly for 3 doses via subcutaneous injection.
| Study group | Role | What they receive |
|---|---|---|
| Phase 1: Cohort 1 | Experimental | Durvalumab monotherapy Receives: Drug: Durvalumab (Cohort 1-3) |
| Phase 1: Cohort 2 | Experimental | Durvalumab plus BCG Receives: Drug: Durvalumab (Cohort 1-3); Biological: Bacillus Calmette-Guérin (BCG) |
| Phase 1: Cohort 3 | Experimental | Durvalumab plus External Beam Radiotherapy (EBRT)
(BCG re-treatment) - Cross-over to Durvalumab Monotherapy Receives: Drug: Durvalumab (Cohort 1-3); Radiation: External Beam Radiotherapy (EBRT) |
| Phase 1: Cohort 4 | Experimental | Durvalumab + Gemcitabine/Intravesical Docetaxel (Gem/Doc)
The sequence of administration is flexible to allow for scheduling of both the infusion and intravesical treatments. Receives: Drug: Gemcitabine; Drug: Docetaxel; Drug: Durvalumab (Cohort 4/5) |
| Phase 1: Cohort 5 | Experimental | NOTE: Cohort 5 was abandoned prior to any patients enrolled.
Durvalumab + Tremelimumab + Gem/Doc
The sequence of administration is flexible to allow for scheduling of both the infusion and intravesical treatments. For the intravenous medications, durvalumab should be administered first followed by tremelimumab. Receives: Drug: Gemcitabine; Drug: Docetaxel; Biological: Tremelimumab; Drug: Durvalumab (Cohort 4/5) |
| Phase 1: Cohort 6 | Experimental | Intravesical NAI plus Gemcitabine Receives: Drug: Gemcitabine; Drug: Intravesical NAI (Cohorts 6-7) |
| Phase 2: Cohort 4 Expansion | Experimental | Durvalumab + Gemcitabine/Intravesical Docetaxel (Gem/Doc)
The sequence of administration is flexible to allow for scheduling of both the infusion and intravesical treatments. Receives: Drug: Gemcitabine; Drug: Docetaxel; Drug: Durvalumab (Cohort 4/5) |
| Phase 1: Cohort 7 | Experimental | Intravesical NAI plus Gemcitabine and Docetaxel Receives: Drug: Gemcitabine; Drug: Docetaxel; Drug: Intravesical NAI (Cohorts 6-7) |
| Phase 1: Cohort 8 | Experimental | Subcutaneous NAI plus Intravesical NAI plus Gemcitabine and Docetaxel Receives: Drug: Gemcitabine; Drug: Docetaxel; Drug: Intravesical NAI (Cohorts 6-7); Drug: Subcutaneous NAI (Cohort 8) |
| Phase 1: Cohort 9 | Experimental | Additional Regimens TBD Receives: Other: To be determined |
What is being measured
The primary outcome is the main question the study is designed to answer.
Phase 1: Determine the recommended phase 2 dose (RP2D) from BCG-unresponsive non-muscle invasive bladder cancer (NMIBC)
Determine the recommended phase 2 dose (RP2D) from BCG-unresponsive non-muscle invasive bladder cancer (NMIBC) patients treated with each of the following immunotherapy study regimens:
Durvalumab (cohort 1)
Durvalumab + intravesical BCG (cohort 2)
Durvalumab + radiation (cohort 3)
Durvalumab + intravesical Gemcitabine + intravesical Docetaxel (cohort 4)
Durvalumab + Tremelimumab + intravesical Gemcitabine + intravesical Docetaxel (cohort 5)
Intravesical NAI + intravesical Gemcitabine (cohort 6)
Intravesical NAI + intravesical Gemcitabine + intravesical Docetaxel (cohort 7)
Subcutaneous NAI + intravesical NAI + intravesical Gemcitabine + intravesical Docetaxel (cohort 8)
The RP2D of each immunotherapy study arm is defined as the dose level at which < 2 out of 6, < 4 out of 9, or < 5 out of 12 patients enrolled within an individual study arm experience dose-limiting toxicity.
Measured: 6 months
Phase 2: Determine the complete response rate within individual phase 2 expansion cohorts of BCG-unresponsive, BCG-relapsing/persistent, and high-risk BCG-naïve NMIBC subjects treated with each study regimen
The complete response rate within each study arm is defined as the proportion of patients within each arm that demonstrate no evidence of recurrent or persistent high grade urothelial carcinoma of the bladder of any stage at any post-treatment disease assessment.
Measured: 6 months
Secondary outcomes (6)
Phase 1: Assess Adverse Events
The safety profile of BCG-unresponsive NMIBC subjects treated within each study regimen will be assessed by NCI Common Terminology Criteria for Adverse Events (NCI CTCAE) v4.03 for Cohorts 1-3 and v5.0 for Cohorts 4-8.
Measured: 6 months
Phase 1: Characterize the complete response rate of BCG-unresponsive NMIBC subjects treated with each study regimen
The complete response rate within each study arm is defined as the proportion of patients within each arm that demonstrate no evidence of recurrent or persistent high grade urothelial carcinoma of the bladder of any stage at any post-treatment disease assessment.
Measured: 2 years (24 months)
Phase 1: Characterize the 12-month recurrence free survival (RFS) rate of BCG-unresponsive NMIBC subjects treated with each study regimen
The 12-month RFS rate of BCG-unresponsive NMIBC subjects treated within each study regimen is defined as the proportion of patients within each arm with no evidence of recurrent high grade urothelial carcinoma of the bladder of any stage at the 12-month post-treatment disease assessment.
Measured: 12 month
Phase 2: Determine the 12-month RFS rate within individual phase 2 expansion cohorts of BCG-unresponsive, BCG-relapsing/persistent, and high-risk BCG-naive NMIBC subjects treated with each study regimen
The 12-month RFS rate of BCG-unresponsive, BCG-relapsing/persistent, and high-risk BCG-naive NMIBC subjects treated within each arm is defined as the proportion of patients within each arm with no evidence of recurrent high grade urothelial carcinoma of the bladder of any stage at the 12-month post-treatment assessment.
Measured: 12 months
Phase 2: Identify significant associations between complete response rates and 12-month RFS rates and baseline tumor immunohistochemistry staining patterns of PD-L1 and other relevant mechanism of action targets for each study regimen
Associations between complete response rate and 12-month RFS rates will be assessed by baseline tumor immunohistochemistry staining patterns of PD-L1 (assessed by the SP263 PD-L1 antibody) and other relevant mechanism of action targets for each drug.
Measured: 12 months
Phase 2: Assess Adverse Events
The safety profile within individual phase 2 expansion cohorts of BCG-unresponsive, BCG-relapsing/persistent, and high-risk BCG-naive NMIBC subjects treated within each study arm will be assessed by NCI Common Terminology Criteria for Adverse Events (NCI CTCAE) v4.03 for Cohorts 1-3 and v5.0 for Cohorts 4-8.
Measured: 6 months
Timeline
From the start of the study to its completion; the mark is today. Estimated dates are the sponsor’s plan.
- First posted23 Oct 2017
- Study start21 Nov 2017
- Primary completion31 Dec 2028 (estimated)
- Study completion31 Dec 2029 (estimated)
Resources
- Official record on ClinicalTrials.govThe registry entry this page is built from, with its full change history.
- Other trials for Urothelial CarcinomaStudies of the same condition, open and under way.
- What the trial phases meanHow a treatment moves from first tests in people to approval.
More details
For doctors and researchers: how the study is designed, who runs it, and its registry IDs.
Study design
- Study type
- Interventional
- Phase
- Phase 1/2
- Primary purpose
- Treatment
- Allocation
- Randomised
- Intervention model
- Crossover
- Masking
- None (open label)
- Enrolment
- 186 participants (estimated)
Sponsor and investigators
- Lead sponsor
- Noah Hahn, M.D.
- Sponsor type
- University, hospital or other
- Collaborators
- AstraZeneca, Hoosier Cancer Research Network, ImmunityBio, Inc.
- Responsible party
- Sponsor-investigator, Noah Hahn, M.D., Hoosier Cancer Research Network
- Investigators
- Noah M. Hahn, MD, Principal investigator, Hoosier Cancer Research Network
IDs, dates and publications
- ClinicalTrials.gov ID
- NCT03317158
- Sponsor's protocol ID
- HCRN GU16-243
- Acronym
- ADAPT-BLADDER
- Status last verified
- Jul 2026
- First submitted
- 12 Oct 2017
- Last updated
- 15 Jul 2026
- Results posted
- No
- Data monitoring committee
- Yes
- FDA-regulated drug
- Yes
- FDA-regulated device
- No
- Individual data sharing
- No
Study at a glance
From the registry record, last updated by the sponsor on 15 Jul 2026. Recruitment status is as the sponsor reported it: confirm with the study team.
- Official title
- PhAse 1/2 StuDy of Modern ImmunotherApy in BCG-Unresponsive, BCG-RelaPsing, and High-Risk BCG-Naive Non-muscle Invasive UroThelial Carcinoma of the BLADDER
- ClinicalTrials.gov ID
- NCT03317158
- Acronym / sponsor ID
- ADAPT-BLADDER / HCRN GU16-243
- Conditions
- Urothelial Carcinoma, Bladder Cancer
- Keywords
- non-muscle invasive bladder cancer, BCG, immunotherapy
- Phase
- Phase 1/2
- Study type
- Interventional
- Recruitment status
- Active, not recruiting
- Enrolment
- 186 participants (estimated)
- Lead sponsor
- Noah Hahn, M.D.University, hospital or other
- Collaborators
- AstraZeneca, Hoosier Cancer Research Network, ImmunityBio, Inc.
- Study start
- 21 Nov 2017 (actual)
- Primary completion
- 31 Dec 2028 (estimated)
- Study completion
- 31 Dec 2029 (estimated)
- First posted
- 23 Oct 2017 (actual)
- Results
- Not posted in the source record
Clinical summary
The research question as the sponsor registered it. This describes what the study plans to test, not what it found.
Upon successful screening and registration, enrollment to a cohort will begin. If DLT criteria are exceeded in a cohort, that cohort will close and will not proceed to Phase 2 of the study. Provided the safety of a cohort is established, enrollment will continue. Within BCG-containing cohorts, treatment will begin at full-dose BCG. If DLT criteria are exceeded with full-dose BCG, a one level dose reduction of BCG will be implemented. If DLT criteria are exceeded with reduced-dose BCG, the BCG-containing cohort will not proceed to Phase 2 of the study
Phase 1 Cohorts:
- Durvalumab Monotherapy (cohort 1); ENROLLMENT COMPLETE
- Durvalumab plus BCG (cohort 2); ENROLLMENT COMPLETE
- Durvalumab plus External Beam Radiotherapy (EBRT) (cohort 3); ENROLLMENT COMPLETE
- Durvalumab plus Intravesical Gemcitabine plus Intravesical Docetaxel (cohort 4); ENROLLMENT COMPLETE
- Durvalumab plus Tremelimumab plus Intravesical Gemcitabine plus Intravesical Docetaxel (cohort 5); ENROLLMENT DID NOT OCCUR
- Intravesical N-803NAI plus Intravesical Gemcitabine (cohort 6)
- Intravesical N-803NAI plus Intravesical Gemcitabine plus Intravesical Docetaxel (cohort 7)
- Subcutaneous N-803NAI plus Intravesical N-803NAI plus Intravesical Gemcitabine plus Intravesical Docetaxel (cohort 8)
If any of the combination regimen cohorts establishes a RP2D in Phase 1 of the study, enrollment to Phase 2 of the study may proceed within the individual phase 2 expansion cohorts defined by patient BCG exposure history. Upon successful screening and registration, Phase 2 subjects will be assigned to one of the treatment arms. Assignment will occur amongst the arms that are open to accrual at the time of subject registration. Phase 2 subjects will be administered treatment at the RP2D's established for each regimen within Phase 1 of the study.
However, within BCG-containing cohorts, the BCG dose will be reduced to Dose level -1 (1/3rd-dose BCG) even if the RP2D established in the Phase 1 of the study was full-dose BCG. The rationale for this stems from ongoing global BCG supply shortages that have arisen since the launch of the trial and multiple prior clinical trials demonstrating similar efficacy with decreased toxicity when reduced-dose BCG regimens are utilized compared to full-dose BCG therapy. This modification was deemed necessary to facilitate continued enrollment to the study while not sacrificing clinical efficacy or safety. This modification also aligns with recent AUA consensus guidelines on BCG dosing during BCG shortages.
It is anticipated that individual treatment cohorts will be closed and added during the conduct of the study as cohorts complete accrual, individual cohort safety data is analyzed, and new cohorts are added. Enrollment to Phase 2 cohorts will not begin until at least one cohort has successfully established a RP2D in the Phase 1 portion of the study and deemed safe to proceed to the Phase 2 portion of the trial.
Study design
- Primary purpose
- Treatment
- Allocation
- Randomised
- Intervention model
- Crossover
- Masking
- None (open label)
- Number of arms
- 10
| Arm | Type | Receives |
|---|---|---|
| Phase 1: Cohort 1 | Experimental | Drug: Durvalumab (Cohort 1-3)Durvalumab monotherapy |
| Phase 1: Cohort 2 | Experimental | Drug: Durvalumab (Cohort 1-3), Biological: Bacillus Calmette-Guérin (BCG)Durvalumab plus BCG |
| Phase 1: Cohort 3 | Experimental | Drug: Durvalumab (Cohort 1-3), Radiation: External Beam Radiotherapy (EBRT)Durvalumab plus External Beam Radiotherapy (EBRT) (BCG re-treatment) - Cross-over to Durvalumab Monotherapy |
| Phase 1: Cohort 4 | Experimental | Drug: Gemcitabine, Drug: Docetaxel, Drug: Durvalumab (Cohort 4/5)Durvalumab + Gemcitabine/Intravesical Docetaxel (Gem/Doc) The sequence of administration is flexible to allow for scheduling of both the infusion and intravesical treatments. |
| Phase 1: Cohort 5 | Experimental | Drug: Gemcitabine, Drug: Docetaxel, Biological: Tremelimumab, Drug: Durvalumab (Cohort 4/5)NOTE: Cohort 5 was abandoned prior to any patients enrolled. Durvalumab + Tremelimumab + Gem/Doc The sequence of administration is flexible to allow for scheduling of both the infusion and intravesical treatments. For the intravenous medications, durvalumab should be administered first followed by tremelimumab. |
| Phase 1: Cohort 6 | Experimental | Drug: Gemcitabine, Drug: Intravesical NAI (Cohorts 6-7)Intravesical NAI plus Gemcitabine |
| Phase 2: Cohort 4 Expansion | Experimental | Drug: Gemcitabine, Drug: Docetaxel, Drug: Durvalumab (Cohort 4/5)Durvalumab + Gemcitabine/Intravesical Docetaxel (Gem/Doc) The sequence of administration is flexible to allow for scheduling of both the infusion and intravesical treatments. |
| Phase 1: Cohort 7 | Experimental | Drug: Gemcitabine, Drug: Docetaxel, Drug: Intravesical NAI (Cohorts 6-7)Intravesical NAI plus Gemcitabine and Docetaxel |
| Phase 1: Cohort 8 | Experimental | Drug: Gemcitabine, Drug: Docetaxel, Drug: Intravesical NAI (Cohorts 6-7), Drug: Subcutaneous NAI (Cohort 8)Subcutaneous NAI plus Intravesical NAI plus Gemcitabine and Docetaxel |
| Phase 1: Cohort 9 | Experimental | Other: To be determinedAdditional Regimens TBD |
Who may qualify
- Ages
- 18 years and older
- Sex
- All
- Healthy volunteers
- Not accepted
- Age groups
- Adult, Older adult
Key inclusion criteria (55 listed)
- Histologically confirmed non-muscle invasive urothelial carcinoma of the bladder (Ta, T1, or Tis stage) on TURBT obtained within 60 days of registration.
- NOTE: Mixed histologies are permitted, provided a component of urothelial carcinoma is present. Patients with histologically confirmed non- muscle invasive urothelial carcinoma of the bladder (Ta, T1, or Tis stage) on prior TURBT who undergo re-resection of the tumor base to confirm the diagnosis and/or exclude the presence of muscle-invasive disease (T2 or greater) who do not have appreciable tumor in the re-resection TURBT are eligible to enroll provided their re-resection was obtained within 60 days of registration and they meet all other eligibility criteria.
- ECOG (WHO) performance status 0 or 1
- Age ≥ 18 years old at time of consent
- Adequate hematologic, hepatic, and renal function as defined by the following laboratory parameters:
Key exclusion criteria (49 listed)
- Subjects with muscle-invasive (i.e. T2, T3, T4) locally advanced unresectable, or metastatic urothelial carcinoma as assessed on baseline radiographic imaging obtained within 60 days prior to study registration. The required radiographic imaging includes:
- Subjects with another active second malignancy other than non-melanoma skin cancers and biochemical relapsed prostate cancer. Subjects that have completed all necessary therapy and are considered to be at less than 30% risk of relapse are not considered to have an active second malignancy and are eligible for enrollment.
- Subjects who have received the last administration of an anti-cancer therapy including chemotherapy, immunotherapy, and monoclonal antibodies ≤ 4 weeks prior to starting study drug, or who have not recovered from the side effects of such therapy.
- Any unresolved toxicity NCI CTCAE v4.03 for Cohorts 1-3 and v5.0 for cohorts 4-8 Grade ≥ 2 from previous anticancer therapy with the exception of alopecia, vitiligo, and the laboratory values defined in the inclusion criteria
- Subjects who have received prior therapy with PD-1, PD-L1, or CTLA-4 directed agents.
Eligibility is decided by the study team after screening; this overview does not establish that a patient qualifies. Full inclusion and exclusion criteria.
Interventions
| Intervention | Type | Arms |
|---|---|---|
| Durvalumab (Cohort 1-3)Also: ImfinziDurvalumab 1120 mg intravenously Day 1 every 21 days x 8 cycles. | Drug | Phase 1: Cohort 1, Phase 1: Cohort 2, Phase 1: Cohort 3 |
| External Beam Radiotherapy (EBRT)EBRT 6 Gy x 3; Cycle 1 Day 1, 3, and 5 | Radiation | Phase 1: Cohort 3 |
| Bacillus Calmette-Guérin (BCG)Dose level 0 (starting dose) = Full-dose Dose level-1 = 1/3rd-dose BCG. Dose level -1 is expected to be utilized during the phase II portion of the study due to the ongoing and persistent shortage of BCG in the US. | Biological | Phase 1: Cohort 2 |
| GemcitabineAlso: GemzarGemcitabine 1000 mg intravesical weekly (+/- 2 days) x 6 doses | Drug | Phase 1: Cohort 4, Phase 1: Cohort 5, Phase 1: Cohort 6, Phase 1: Cohort 7, Phase 1: Cohort 8, Phase 2: Cohort 4 Expansion |
| DocetaxelAlso: TaxotereDocetaxel 37.5 mg intravesical weekly (+/- 2 days) x 6 doses. | Drug | Phase 1: Cohort 4, Phase 1: Cohort 5, Phase 1: Cohort 7, Phase 1: Cohort 8, Phase 2: Cohort 4 Expansion |
| TremelimumabTremelimumab 75 mg intravenously Day 1 (+/- 2 days) every 28 days x 4 cycles. | Biological | Phase 1: Cohort 5 |
| Durvalumab (Cohort 4/5)Also: ImfinziDurvalumab 1500 mg intravenously Day 1 (+/- 2 days) every 28 days x 6 cycles. | Drug | Phase 1: Cohort 4, Phase 1: Cohort 5, Phase 2: Cohort 4 Expansion |
| To be determinedOther regimens to be determined | Other | Phase 1: Cohort 9 |
| Intravesical NAI (Cohorts 6-7)For all cohorts containing intravesical NAI treatment, starting in Week 1, induction intravesical NAI 400 ug will be administered weekly x 6 doses via a foley catheter into an empty bladder and maintained in the bladder for 60 minutes. | Drug | Phase 1: Cohort 6, Phase 1: Cohort 7, Phase 1: Cohort 8 |
| Subcutaneous NAI (Cohort 8)For all cohorts containing subcutaneous NAI treatment, starting in Week 1, NAI 10 ug/kg will be administered biweekly for 3 doses via subcutaneous injection. | Drug | Phase 1: Cohort 8 |
Primary outcome
Phase 1: Determine the recommended phase 2 dose (RP2D) from BCG-unresponsive non-muscle invasive bladder cancer (NMIBC)
Time frame: 6 months
Determine the recommended phase 2 dose (RP2D) from BCG-unresponsive non-muscle invasive bladder cancer (NMIBC) patients treated with each of the following immunotherapy study regimens: Durvalumab (cohort 1) Durvalumab + intravesical BCG (cohort 2) Durvalumab + radiation (cohort 3) Durvalumab + intravesical Gemcitabine + intravesical Docetaxel (cohort 4) Durvalumab + Tremelimumab + intravesical Gemcitabine + intravesical Docetaxel (cohort 5) Intravesical NAI + intravesical Gemcitabine (cohort 6) Intravesical NAI + intravesical Gemcitabine + intravesical Docetaxel (cohort 7) Subcutaneous NAI + intravesical NAI + intravesical Gemcitabine + intravesical Docetaxel (cohort 8) The RP2D of each immunotherapy study arm is defined as the dose level at which < 2 out of 6, < 4 out of 9, or < 5 out of 12 patients enrolled within an individual study arm experience dose-limiting toxicity.
Phase 2: Determine the complete response rate within individual phase 2 expansion cohorts of BCG-unresponsive, BCG-relapsing/persistent, and high-risk BCG-naïve NMIBC subjects treated with each study regimen
Time frame: 6 months
The complete response rate within each study arm is defined as the proportion of patients within each arm that demonstrate no evidence of recurrent or persistent high grade urothelial carcinoma of the bladder of any stage at any post-treatment disease assessment.
6 secondary outcomes
Phase 1: Assess Adverse Events
Time frame: 6 months
Phase 1: Characterize the complete response rate of BCG-unresponsive NMIBC subjects treated with each study regimen
Time frame: 2 years (24 months)
Phase 1: Characterize the 12-month recurrence free survival (RFS) rate of BCG-unresponsive NMIBC subjects treated with each study regimen
Time frame: 12 month
Phase 2: Determine the 12-month RFS rate within individual phase 2 expansion cohorts of BCG-unresponsive, BCG-relapsing/persistent, and high-risk BCG-naive NMIBC subjects treated with each study regimen
Time frame: 12 months
Phase 2: Identify significant associations between complete response rates and 12-month RFS rates and baseline tumor immunohistochemistry staining patterns of PD-L1 and other relevant mechanism of action targets for each study regimen
Time frame: 12 months
Phase 2: Assess Adverse Events
Time frame: 6 months
Results and safety
This study is still under way. Results are not available in the source record yet.
Research links
- Official record on ClinicalTrials.govLast updated by the sponsor 15 Jul 2026.
- Hoosier Cancer Research Network WebsiteLink provided by the sponsor.
- Individual participant dataSharing planned: No
Related trials for Urothelial Carcinoma
RecruitingPhase 1/2
Study of INBRX-106 and INBRX-106 in Combination With Pembrolizumab (Keytruda®) in Subjects With Locally Advanced or Metastatic Solid Tumors (Hexavalent OX40 Agonist)
Solid Tumor, Non-Small Cell Lung Cancer
RecruitingPhase 2/3
Testing the Role of DNA Released From Tumor Cells Into the Blood in Guiding the Use of Immunotherapy After Surgical Removal of the Bladder, Kidney, Ureter, and Urethra for Urothelial Cancer Treatment, MODERN Study
Muscle Invasive Bladder Urothelial Carcinoma, Muscle Invasive Renal Pelvis Urothelial Carcinoma
Active, not recruitingPhase 1
Prospective Exploratory Study of FAPi PET/CT With Histopathology Validation in Patients With Various Cancers
Bladder Carcinoma, Cervical Carcinoma
RecruitingObservational study
Registry Platform Urologic Cancer
Renal Cell Carcinoma, Urothelial Carcinoma
RecruitingPhase 1
A Study to Learn About the Study Medicine Called PF-08046876 in People With Advanced Solid Tumors
Advanced/Metastatic Solid Tumors, Bladder Cancer
Referral and contact
AzTrials does not enrol participants or take referrals. Contact the study team or a site listed below; they decide who can take part. This study is not recruiting at the moment.
Noah M. Hahn, MD principal investigator
Hoosier Cancer Research Network
9 sites in 1 country: see every site and its status.
Questions about this trial
What is this clinical trial studying?
A Phase 1/2 study testing Durvalumab (Cohort 1-3), External Beam Radiotherapy (EBRT) and Bacillus Calmette-Guérin (BCG) in people with Urothelial Carcinoma and Bladder Cancer, run by Noah Hahn, M.D. at 9 sites in United States.
The full registered description is in the About this study section and the official record.
Who may be eligible to take part?
The sponsor lists 55 inclusion and 49 exclusion criteria. Eligibility is decided by the study team after screening, so read the full criteria and contact a listed site.
Is this clinical trial currently recruiting?
The record says: under way, not looking for participants, as of the sponsor's last update on 15 Jul 2026. Status can change between updates, so confirm with the study contact before making plans.
Where is the study taking place?
The record lists 9 sites in United States. Whether a site is taking part right now should be confirmed with that site. See every site.
What are the possible benefits and risks?
They depend on the study and the treatment, and no study can promise a benefit. The study team explains the known risks during informed consent, before anyone joins; the record itself does not list them.
What does this combined phase mean?
Phase 1 studies test a treatment in a small group of people for the first time or in a new way, mainly to check safety and find the right dose.
Phase 2 studies give the treatment to a larger group to see whether it has the intended effect and to keep checking safety.
Not every study follows the same path, and some studies (observational studies, device studies) have no phase.
Are results available for this study?
This study is still under way. Results are not available in the source record yet.
How can a doctor refer a patient or contact the research team?
The record lists no contact. The official record names the sponsor, who can be asked directly. AzTrials does not enrol participants or take referrals.
What does the primary outcome measure?
Phase 1: Determine the recommended phase 2 dose (RP2D) from BCG-unresponsive non-muscle invasive bladder cancer (NMIBC) (time frame: 6 months). The study lists 2 primary outcomes in all. It is what the study was designed to measure, not a finding.
Where can I read the original study information?
Does a listing mean the treatment is approved or proven to work?
No. A listing means the study is registered. It does not show that the treatment is safe, works, or is approved by a regulator.
How often is this information updated?
AzTrials copies changed records from ClinicalTrials.gov every night and reloads the whole registry every week. The sponsor last updated this record on 15 Jul 2026.